You may contact your child's teacher by clicking on his/her name. Please allow up to 24 hours for a response.

Third

 

Leadership Team   

Principal: Carrie Yougel

Assistant Principal: Ann Izadi

Assistant Principal: Erline Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

Office

Pegge Savage - Admin. Assistant

Belinda Clay - Clerk
Teresa Ellis - ClerkEllis
Bernadett Lorton - Clerk
Robin Nichols- Clerk/Media Clerk
Deniece Watts - SASI Clerk
Denise Jester - Stellar

Sheena Reilly & Kathy Catapano-Clinic
678-714-5803

Cafeteria/Custodial
 
Beverly Foust - Cafe Manager
Mark Humphrey - Head Custodian
Technology
Paula Neese- Technology Coordinator
Jo Conrad - TST
Counselors
Christy Armstrong (grades 1, 3, & 5)
Jennifer Little (grades K, 2, & 4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kindergarten Teachers

Amy Corrigan Email Website
Beth Findley Email Website
Janet Fugaro Email Website
Tricia Wilbanks Email Website
Marie Jackson Email Website
Mary Lawrence Email Website
Kristie Rogers Email Website

 

 

 

 

 

First Grade Teachers

Jane Argo Email Website
Cindy Baker Email

Website

Linda Barr Email Website
Sonya Milton Email Website
Marla Newman Email Website
Joyleen Russell Email Website

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Grade Teachers

Meshelle Athon Email Website
Heather Britt Email Website
Mary Duncan Email

Website

Marianne Gomez Email Website
Paula Newsom Email Website
Jodi Soucy Email Website
Debbie Young Email Website

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Third Grade Teachers

Tiffany Harriman Email Website
Rebecca Harris Email Website
Elizabeth Law Email Website
Heather Myers Email Website
Kari Parlier Email Website
Carrie Power Email Website
Rich Voss Email Website
Kimberly Wilderspin Email Website

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fourth Grade Teachers

Kelley Bailey Website Email
Tracy Garner Website Email
Jana Hamrick

Website

Email
Angela Hayes Website Email
Beth Hendry Website Email
Melanie Reed Website Email
Teresa Wyatt Website Email

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fifth Grade Teachers

Marie Abreu Website Email
Stacey Covey Website Email
Jennifer Dietz Website Email
Laura Liu Website Email
Lisa Maschas Website Email
Kimberly Mayfield Website Email
John O'Neill Website Email
Kathy Sever Website Email

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Education Teachers

Collaboration / Resource
Jenna Abney Website Email
Juli Donat Website Email
Cindy Gomez   Email
Kelly Harford   Emailil
Debbie Larson Website Emailil
     
Patricia Vandergrift Website Email
Joni Anthony   Email
Cindy Hamilton Website Email

Angela Howard-Para
Karen Henderson-Para
Tracy Lunsford-Para
Alice Dailey-Para

   
L    

Speech

Kathy Gentzel

Website

Email Kathy Gentzel
Jennifer Hartwell

Website

Website

Email Jennifer Hartwell
Shawn Stevens Email Shawn Stevens
Heidi Clayton Website Email Heidi Clayton
Self Contained
Gwyn Cich

Joy Fuller-Para
Dorry Hefner-Para

Website Email
Dana Harper
Joanie Sims-Para
Website Email
Becky Moore
Susan Hayes-Para
Kerrie Perry-Para
Website Email

Karen Ona
Jamie Sims-Para
Anita Gaston-Para

Website Email
Laura Padgett
Nancy Young-Para
Website Email

Carole Phucas
Lynn Basco-Para

Website Email

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Area Teachers

Art
Jackie Ellett

Website

Email
Math
Carla Evans Website Email
Music
John Cypert
Jane Roth
Website Email Mr. Cypert
Email Ms. Roth
PE
Dayna Alkire-Barry Website Email Ms. Alkire-Barry
 
Writing-Research-Technology
Melanie Mount Website Email Ms. Mount
(Writing)
Karen Martin
Terry Starner
Website Email: Ms. Martin
Email: Ms. Starner
(Research)
Paula Neese   Email: Mrs. Neese
(Technology)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gifted/Support Teachers

GIFTED
Alisa Hardigree Website Email
Beth McDowell

Website

Email
Wendy Lutz Website Email
EIP/ESOL
Melanie Mount/ Carla Evans    
Laura Mounzer   Email